Club Webpages



Club List with 2018-2019 Class & Club Officers


Club

President

Vice-President

Secretary

Treasurer

Others

ASB - L. GONZALEZ

Eli Bautista

Alexy Gonzalez

Angelica Ramirez Renteria

Jackie De La Paz

Appointed Officers

Class of 2019 - Mrs. SAETERN

Ricardo Drumond Medina

Gonzalo Ayala

Lupita Aguilar

Shubhkarmanjeet Singh


Class of 2020 - Mrs. NORDMAN

Harleen Thandi

Japjeet Singh Uppal

Jasmine Junez-Cortez

Gursimar Sidhu


Class of 2021 -

Miss. WOODALL

Diego Garcia

Monica Maldonado

Lauryn Franzese

Juan Carlos Martinez


Class of 2022- MRs. A. MARTINEZ


Axel Muniz Tello

Japneet Singh

Harvin Johal

Shania Torres


Adult Sign Language Club- Mrs. C. SOUSA

Juan Torres

Jasmine Verduzco

Andrea Guzman

Jasmine Anguiano


Art -Mrs. L. WALKER

Lizeth Deol

Sherell Daniels

Melissa Cervantes

Lisbeth Aguiniga

Media Relations: Janette Vasquez

Sergeant-at-Arms: Quierra Daniels

First Alternate: Mayra Delgado


Band - Mr. C. LEVERETT

Melanie Aguilar

Alexxa Zaragoza

Selene Correia

Alejandra Sicairos

Librarian: Tylo Harper

Webmaster: Ariana Walker

Book - Mrs. J. EDWARDS

Ibraheem Cheema

Fatima Cheema

Esmeralda Ortiz

Donnavie Hensley


Chess






Cheer - Coach Rubalcava



Salome Meza



CSF - Ms. R. DEPALMA

Japjeet Uppal

Angelita Moran

Kimberly Montanez

Meshan Khosla

Food Faire coordinators : Monica Maldonado and Fatimah Cheema

Conference Committee / Community Service Project coordinators : Marcos Alvear, Estrella Bonilla, Ibraheem Cheema, Gurjinder Dhami

Drama- Mr. REID

Zachary Miranda

Krystalin Carlos

Michelle Cisneros

Daniela Perez

Communications: Quierra Daniels

Explorers- Officer Z. BALDEVIA

Daniela Escobar





FFA - Mr. A. DRUMONDE

Victor Becerra

Annika Mires

Jordyn Chance

Derek Brusenski

Reporter: Lauryn Franzese

Sentinel: M’Lyssa Frago

Historian: Kaci Schmidt

Guitar






GSA/LGBTQ

Mrs. L. Walker

Dominick (Dominique) Vargas

Daniela (Daniel) Perez

Derek Brusenski

Angela Perez


HYLC - Mrs. C. MORAN

Yazmin Cruz (F)

Laura Navarrete (S)

Olga Rodriguez (F)

Gisell Cendejas (S)

Elizabeth Salas (F)

Gonzalo Ayala (S)

Mariah Martinez (F)

Anayeli Guillen (S)

Public Relations: Clarissa Fuentes (F) Juan Carlos Martinez (S)

Historian Carolina Aguilar (F) Ashly Leos/ Ana Rosa Fuentes (S)

S. of Arms Angelita Moran (F) Yesenia Solorio (S)

Key - Mrs. T. DAVIS-LOBAO

Isabel Ramos

Amanjot Chahal

Fatimah Cheema

Jasmin Aguirre


Pacific Club- Mr. B. BENEFIELD

Jasmine Verduzco

Magali Sanchez

Rubi Lopez

Josue Orozco


Punjabi - Mrs. B. GREWAL

Anita Dhillon

Jai Jot Kaur

Amarpreet Bahga

Reema Chaudhry

Media Tech.Jasreen Mahal

Robotics- Mr. M. TAKHAR

Adrian Maldonado

Juan Servin

Aman Bhangu

Jagjit Atwal

Lead Coordinator - Filiberto Salazar

Sikh Honors SS - Mrs. B. GREWAL

Gursimar Sidhu

Harleen Thandi

Simran Sooch

Shubhkarmanjeet Singh

Media Tech/Historian: Anmol Grewal

Smash Bros. Club- Mr. M. TAKHAR

Ricardo Cuellar

Eduardo Arellano

Estevan Arellano

Arturo Pineda


STEM Club

Mrs. M. Alvear

Marcos Alvear

Clarissa Fuentes 302724

Meshan Khosla

Jose Lopez


USA Skills -

Mr. D. WOODALL






Yearbook - Ms. D. HAMMOND