Translate

Wrestling

Roll Pack!

Coaches


Head Coach: Alfonso Paez

Email: apaez@muhsd.org

Girls Head Coach: Eduardo Basurto

Email: edbasurto12@gmail.com

Contact Information


Athletic Director: Scott Winton swinton@muhsd.org

Athletics Office: 209-398-3265

Social Media


Connect with us @LHS_sports24
LHS Wrestling

Wrestling Schedule 2019-2020


Date

Day

Opponent

Level

Location

Leave Time

Game Time

11/4/2019

Mon.

First Day of Practice

All

Wrestling Room

-

3:30 PM

11/21/2019

Thurs.

Body Fat Assessment

All

LHS Old Gym

-

-

11/22/2019

Fri.

Buhach Dual

All

LHS Old Gym

-

5:00 PM

11/23/2019

Sat.

Hawksnest Tournament

JV & Girls

CVHS

5:45 AM

9:00 AM

11/25/2019

Mon

6-Way Dual

All

LHS New Gym

-

11:00 AM

11/30/2019

Sat.

Bear Bash Tourney

JV

Merced High

6:00 AM

9:00 AM

12/4/2019

Wed.

Girls 6-Way Dual

Girls

LHS New Gym

-

4:00 PM

12/5/2019

Thurs.

Atwater Dual

All

Atwater High

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

12/7/2019

Sat.

Ceres Tourney

Var.

Ceres High

6:00 AM

9:00 AM

12/7/2019

Sat.

AHS JV Tourney

JV & Girls

Atwater High

6:00 AM

9:00 AM

12/11/2019

Wed.

6-Way Dual

All

LHS New Gym

-

4:00 PM

12/14/2019

Sat.

LHS Tourney

JV & Girls

LHS New Gym

-

9:00 AM

12/18/2019

Wed.

Ripon Dual

All

LHS Old Gym

-

5:30 PM

12/20-21/2019

Fri./Sat.

Mike Tamana Invitational (Fundraiser)

Var. (All)

Modesto JC

5:30 AM

9:00 AM

1/3-4/2020

Fri./Sat.

Lloyd Engel Tourney

Var.

Escalon High

5:15 AM

9:00 AM

1/7/2020

Tues.

Modesto Christian

All

Modesto Christian

3:15 PM

5:30 PM

1/10-11/2020

Fri./Sat.

Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament

Var.

Cal Expo Sacramento

-

9:00 AM

1/11/2020

Sat.

Golden Valley JV

JV

Golden Valley

5:15 AM

9:00 AM

1/14/2020

Tues.

Escalon

All

Escalon High

3:15 PM

5:00 PM

1/17-18/2020

Fri./Sat.

CIT

Var.

Morro Bay

4:00 PM

8:00 AM

1/17/2020

Fri

Lady Chukchansi Invitational

Girls

Madera South High

5:00 AM

9:00 AM

1/22/2020

Wed.

Hughson

All

LHS Old Gym

-

6:30 PM

1/25/2020

Sat.

Rumble In The Jungle

All

Pitman HS

5:45 AM

9:00 AM

1/29/2020

Wed.

Hilmar Dual (Senior Night)

All

LHS Old Gym

-

5:30 PM

2/1/2020

Sat.

Team Section Duels

Var.

Lincoln HS

5:00 AM

9:00 AM

2/8/2020

Sat.

TVL League Finals

All

Hilmar High

5:45 AM

9:00 AM

2/14-15/2020

Fri./Sat.

Girls South Divisionals

Girls

Central Valley High

TBA

9:00 AM

2/14-15/2020

Fri./Sat.

Divisional

Var.

Rosemont,Sacramento

TBA

9:00 AM

2/21-22/2020

Fri./Sat.

Boys&Girls SJ Masters

Var.

Stockton Arena

TBA

TBA

2/27-29/2020

Thur. - Sat.

CIF State Championships

Var.

Bakersfield

TBA

TBA