Directory

Principal

Mandy Ballenger

Principal

Associate Principals

Anita Masaniai-Robert

Associate Principal - Guidance

Alexandria Parle

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning

Jon Schaefer

Associate Principal - Student Services

Faculty & Staff

Marisol Aguilar

Marisol Aguilar

School Secretary
Administration
Noe Aguilar

Noe Aguilar

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Maricela Alvear

Maricela Alvear

Teacher
Mathematics, Business & Technology
Jaime Arroyo

Jaime Arroyo

Teacher
Physical Education
Mario Arroyo

Mario Arroyo

Student Teacher
Social Studies
Zeus Baldevia

Zeus Baldevia

School Resource Officer
Mandy Ballenger

Mandy Ballenger

Principal
Administration
Maria Baptista

Maria Baptista

Teacher
English Language Development
Bryan Benafield

Bryan Benafield

Teacher
Special Education
Marcia Bettencourt

Marcia Bettencourt

Teacher
Social Studies
Melissa Bowler

Melissa Bowler

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Andrew Bowman

Andrew Bowman

Teacher
English
Gloria Carrasco

Gloria Carrasco

Teacher
Mathematics
Stephanie Correa

Stephanie Correa

Teacher
English
Karen Creighton

Karen Creighton

Counselor (A-L)
Guidance Department
Frances Cuadros

Frances Cuadros

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Rose DePalma

Rose DePalma

Teacher
Mathematics
Anthony Drumonde

Anthony Drumonde

Teacher
Agriculture
Janis Edwards

Janis Edwards

Teacher Librarian
Library
Lilly Edwards

Lilly Edwards

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Maria Fonseca

Maria Fonseca

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Iyara Fuentes

Iyara Fuentes

Teacher
Mathematics
Christina Garcia

Christina Garcia

Teacher
Special Education
Maria Garcia

Maria Garcia

Data Entry / Comp Operator
Guidance Department
Mark Gehres

Mark Gehres

Teacher
Art
Rebecca Gibson

Rebecca Gibson

Induction Mentor
Induction Program (BTSA)
Pam Gleason

Pam Gleason

Scholarship Technician
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Alejandro Gonzalez

Alejandro Gonzalez

Teacher
Social Studies
Linda Gonzalez

Linda Gonzalez

Teacher
English, Business & Technology, Activities Director
Mariela Gonzalez

Mariela Gonzalez

Student Teacher
English
Basheer Grewal

Basheer Grewal

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Stacey Guerra

Stacey Guerra

Health Aide
Health Services
Deeann Hammond

Deeann Hammond

Teacher
English
Edith Hernandez

Edith Hernandez

Teacher
Science
Francisco Hernandez Chavez

Francisco Hernandez Chavez

Teacher
English Language Development
Peter Hill

Peter Hill

Teacher
Social Studies
Corinne Huratdo

Corinne Huratdo

School Nurse
Health Services
Rebecca Jackson

Rebecca Jackson

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach
Stefanie Kuhr

Stefanie Kuhr

Teacher
Agriculture
Shawn Kwietkauski

Shawn Kwietkauski

Teacher
Science
Christopher Lacey

Christopher Lacey

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Gena Lanz

Gena Lanz

Scholarship Counselor
Guidance Department, College & Scholarship
Nicholas Lauber

Nicholas Lauber

Teacher
Mathematics
Kathy Lehning

Kathy Lehning

Teacher
AVID
Cody Leverett

Cody Leverett

Teacher
Music
Tina Lobao-Davis

Tina Lobao-Davis

Teacher
Special Education
Carlos Louro

Carlos Louro

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Rocio Maldonado

Rocio Maldonado

Workability
Anita Masaniai-Robert

Anita Masaniai-Robert

Associate Principal - Guidance
Administration, Associate Principal
Rachelle Mendes

Rachelle Mendes

Teacher
English
Teresa Mercado

Teresa Mercado

Teacher
Mathematics
Clara Moran

Clara Moran

Teacher
World Languages
Janel Mouillesseaux

Janel Mouillesseaux

Teacher
Science
Yvette Munoz

Yvette Munoz

Information Technology Technician
Information Technology
Martha Nateras

Martha Nateras

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department
Reyna Navarette

Reyna Navarette

Sierra Vista Counselor
Guidance Department
Jennifer Nordman

Jennifer Nordman

Teacher, Academic Support
Mathematics, Academic Support
Mandie Onate

Mandie Onate

Student Services Secretary
Student Body Office (SBO)
Bradley Osato

Bradley Osato

Teacher
Physical Education
Michelle Osmer

Michelle Osmer

Teacher
Academic Support
Alexandria Parle

Alexandria Parle

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning
Administration, Associate Principal
Guillermo Pimentel

Guillermo Pimentel

Teacher
English
Jessica Posadas

Jessica Posadas

Community Liaison
Guidance Department
Louis Randall

Louis Randall

Teacher
Agriculture
James Reid

James Reid

Teacher
Science
Geri Rodrigues

Geri Rodrigues

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO), Bookkeeper
Jon Schaefer

Jon Schaefer

Associate Principal - Student Services
Administration, Associate Principal
Ashley Silveira

Ashley Silveira

Teacher
English
Crystal Sousa

Crystal Sousa

Teacher
Special Education
Jenette Sousa

Jenette Sousa

Teacher
Special Education
Antonia Tafolla

Antonia Tafolla

Teacher
Physical Education
Mandeep Takhar

Mandeep Takhar

Teacher
Science, Industrial Technology
Denna Tsatsaronis

Denna Tsatsaronis

Teacher
Social Studies
Luz Valdez-Barragan

Luz Valdez-Barragan

Teacher
Mathematics, Business & Technology
Cynthia Valencia

Cynthia Valencia

Clerk Typist
Attendance
Maria Velasco

Maria Velasco

Registrar
Guidance Department, Registrar
Fabian Villa

Fabian Villa

Teacher
Special Education
Brian Walker

Brian Walker

Library Media Technician
Library
Lily Walker

Lily Walker

Teacher
Art
Steven Wine

Steven Wine

Teacher
Social Studies
Matthew Winton

Matthew Winton

Teacher
World Languages, Social Studies
Scott Winton

Scott Winton

Athletics Director
Athletics Director
Daniel Woodall

Daniel Woodall

Teacher
Industrial Technology
Samantha Woodall

Samantha Woodall

Teacher
English
Daniel Wright

Daniel Wright

Teacher
In-House Suspension
Lauren Wright

Lauren Wright

Teacher
Science
Suzie Yates

Suzie Yates

Teacher
English
Eva Zepeda

Eva Zepeda

Counselor (M-Z)
Guidance Department